Saturday, 27 December 2008

Wednesday, 24 December 2008

Ho Ho Ho!!!

Wish you all
MERRY CHRISTMAS



last Christmas before i embark on another journey in Germany. Malaysia my home sweet home.. feel anxious? nope.. excited? nope.. sad? nope...
frankly i dun feel anything.. or may be not yet..

well, went Queensbay Mall yesterday.. spent about nine hours wandering around and accompanying my friend shopping for winter clothes.
first time spending so much time in Forever 21 waiting for my friend
who brought along 5 dresses and tops into the changing room
phewww.. waiting was really torturing.. a torn among roses..

hv taken some pictures.. attempt to take photos like a pro and turn out to be some not-so-great-but-ok-lo pictures... so enjoy my pictures...




giant doraemon!!!

oh haha the only thing that doraeron did was jumping and swinging his hands up and down like spring.. toin..toin..toin.. haha.. cos the costume was heavy especially the head haha... jump then pose then jump again.. hahaha


dunno who are they.. hehe




fund raiser for disabled... i donated some too..




try to play with light using my new camera..


sox...swaks..socks...



Sunday, 21 December 2008

又老一岁了


冬至快乐。。。

祝大家:
发福发到像汤圆一样圆。。 (除了我)
可以时常与家人团圆
家人是很重要的哦!
要珍惜与他们在一起的每一寸光阴哦!

真希望有个人还记得他在这里还有他的家。

耀铭上

Friday, 19 December 2008

nostalgia

Sekolah Menengah Jenis Kebangsaan Sin Min, Sungai Petani, Kedah

first and foremost, i would like to apologize to my fellow readers for not updating my blog for a week. yesterday i went back to my secondary school to get my form signed by principal. however, he was on leave so I couldn't get his signature. Since i was in school, so i decided to take a stroll in school. when i walked to a board where drawings were exhibited on the board. i glanced over the drawings and suddenly my eyes were locked on one particular piece.



no name was written on the drawing. it looked so familiar to me, like the one i have drawn myself. then i decided to find out to whom it belonged to. and written at the back was 'William Teow'. Waoooo.. it has been 3 years since i left and my drawing was still exhibited. it never occured to me that my drawing was ever exhibited, i was quite sure that it was there the last day i was in school.

i was on cloud nine to see my drawing on the board. (yeah i know i know it's not really a very good drawing....). it somehow reminded me of the fun and reminiscence with a brush in my hand. i like drawing but i decided to give it up as taking 13 subjects was a heavy burden. way too heavy for an actively involve in co-curricular activities student like me.

so now i dun quite know how to draw anymore..hehe... i m not talented but i worked very hard to learn how to draw...


really feel proud about this